PRIVACY POLICY

What information do we collect? 

We collect information from you when you place an order or subscribe to our newsletter. 

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for? 

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:
To process transactions
Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

To send periodic emails
The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.


How do we protect your information? 

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. 

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies? 

Our site uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our site, improve your browsing experience and for other purposes. If you continue to use our site, we will assume that you are happy to receive cookies on our site. You can change your browser's cookie setting at any time. To find out more about how we use cookies and how to manage your browser settings, please read our Cookie Policy.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties? 

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance 

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Our Site is not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 should provide any personal information to or on the Site. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. Parents and guardians should at all times supervise their children’s activities. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13, we will delete that personal information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at customerservice@regenepure.com.

Terms and Conditions 

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at: Terms Of Service

Your Consent 

By using our site, you consent to our websites privacy policy.

Rights and Contact Info

Upon request, our Data Protection Officer will provide you with information as to whether and what personal data we store in relation to you. Should your personal data be incorrect, you may have it rectified. You may also revoke your consent to use your personal data in the future, in whole or in parts, or request deletion of your personal data.

Please feel free to direct such requests, or other questions and comments regarding this privacy statement or the privacy practices of www.regenepure.com to our Data Protection Officer:

3148 W Pembroke Rd.
Hallandale, FL 33009
USA
customerservice@regenepure.com

Rights of Users Under EU Regulation
Under applicable EU regulation, as of May 25, 2018 you may have some or all of the following rights in respect of your personal information:

 to obtain a copy of your personal information together with information about how and on what basis that personal information is processed;
 to rectify inaccurate personal information;
 to erase your personal information in limited circumstances where it is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which it was collected or processed;
 to restrict processing of your personal information where: (a) the accuracy of the personal information is contested; (b) the processing is unlawful but you object to the erasure of the personal information; (c) we no longer require the personal information for the purposes for which it was collected, but it is required for the establishment, exercise or defense of a legal claim;
 to challenge processing which we have justified on the basis of our legitimate interest;
 to object to decisions which are based solely on automated processing or profiling;
 to obtain a portable copy of your personal information, or to have a copy transferred to a third party controller; or
 to obtain a copy of or access to safeguards under which your personal information is transferred outside of the EEA.

In addition to the above, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority for data protection.

We may ask you for additional data to confirm your identity and for security purposes, before disclosing data requested to you. We reserve the right to charge a fee where permitted by law. We may also decline to process requests that jeopardize the privacy of others, are extremely impractical, or would cause us to take any action that is not permissible under applicable laws. Additionally, as permitted by applicable laws, we may need to retain certain personal information for a limited period of time for record-keeping, accounting and fraud prevention purposes.



Changes to our Privacy Policy 

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will update the Privacy Policy modification date below. 

This policy was last modified on 05/24/2018

Contacting Us 

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below. 

3148 W Pembroke Rd.
Hallandale, FL 33009
USA
customerservice@regenepure.com